Privacy


Privacy Policy

amalfi-drive.com treats personal information in full compliance with the statements in this Privacy Statement and is committed to protecting the confidentiality of personal information collected. This Privacy Policy explains the purpose of the processing of personal data relating to processing performed on or through the website, the use of cookies and the manner of exercising the rights granted to you about your personal data. PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

amalfi-drive.com collects and processes the personal data of customers and users of the site to engage in its activities, to make available information, products and services that may be of interest and for purposes of statistical use of the website. The information you provide will be used to contact you when necessary, eg to notify changes in the functionality of the website or inform service offerings (subject to consent) that may be of interest. The purposes and methods of processing of personal data through this website or otherwise will conform with the provisions of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (Privacy Code), whose full text, including the rights of the person under art. 7 - can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it.

SENSITIVE DATA

amalfi-drive.com neither requests nor collects through this website sensitive personal information (such as information that could reveal racial or ethnic origin, political belief, philosophical or religious, sexual habits or medical data). Otherwise, the prior written consent or equivalent will be prompted.

Managing Cookies The following text explains "What are cookies" and how are they used on this site.

What are cookies?

A "cookie" is a text file that a website sends to your computer or other device connected to the internet to uniquely identify the user's browser or to save information or settings in your browser.

Cookies are used on this site?

Yes, this site uses cookies to improve the site and provide services and features to its users. And 'possible to limit or disable the use of cookies through your web browser; However, without cookies some or all of the site's features may not be usable.

What kind of cookies are on this site?

Third Party Cookies: This site does NOT use any cookie directly profiling. However, this site uses embedded objects that downloading third-party cookies, often able to make a profiling of the interest, research or the user's navigation, for which find below the links for detailed information and to manage the consensus:

Google Analytics: The pages of the site using Google Analytics cookies, can perform a profiling, used by this site to analyze aggregate data about visitors. On this site the IP of Google Analytics has been anonymized.

Reference page Analytics

Google privacy policy

Google Maps This incorporates Google maps, can perform a profiling, used by this site to show maps of Google.

Types of cookies used by Google: Google privacy policy

Browser In addition to the links suggested so far for each type of cookie, each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies. For more information about cookie management visit the appropriate link:

Internet Explorer Firefox Safari Chrome ONLINE SERVICES: You can also visit the site, in English, www.aboutcookies.org www.allaboutcookies.org or for information on how to manage / delete cookies based on the type of browser used. MOBILE To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, you should refer to the user manual of the device. This page is visible through links in all pages of the site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.